Refs

Referees that KWL has information for:

  • Tom Kalup (H) 412-405-9436   (C) 412-721-9078
  • Dan Nemet (H) 724-334-0565   (C) 412-996-1118
  • Welcome to the Keystone Wrestling League Website




      XXXVII                     11-01              TOURNAMENTAGE AND WEIGHT DIVISIONS
      1.                                                             6 & Under…35, 40, 45, 50,55, 60, 70, 80,

                                                                  Hwt (100lbs.max), Super Hwt

      1.  
      2.                                                             7 & 8…40, 45, 50, 55, 60,65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90,
      3.                                                             Hwt (110lbs max), Super Hwt
      4.                                                            
      5.                                                             9 & 10…45, 50, 55, 60, 65,70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95,
      6.                                                             100, 105,110, 125, Hwt (145 lbs max), Super Hwt
      7.  
      8.                                                            
      9.                                                             11 & 12…60, 65, 70, 75, 80,85, 90, 95, 100, 105,
      10.                                                             110, 115,120, 125, 135, 150, 175, Hwt (no max)


      2013-2014 KEYSTONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

       

       

      WEEK 1                                                                    Check in AM   Start       Check in PM   Start

       Dec 7 or 8   (4sites)      Sun. -South Allegheny      8-8:30         9:00         12-12:30       1:00                

                                              Sat.- Saltsburg                  8-8:30         9:00        12-12:30        1:00

                                              Sat.- West Mifflin              8-8:30          9:00        12-12:30        1:00

                                             Sat. - Burrell                      8-8:30         9:00         12-12:30         1:00

      ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       "To all attending the Burrell Keystone match this Saturday, please let your parents know that it is being held at the middle school this year not the high school. Charles Huston Middle School is across the street from the high school.  The address for the GPS is Charles A Huston Middle School, 1020 Puckety Church Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068."

        WEEK 2                                                                 Check in AM    Start      Check in PM   Start 

        Dec 14 or 15(4 sites)  Sun.– Baldwin                   8-8:30         9:00          11-11:30        12:00

                                             Sat.- Knoch                       8-8:30          9:00         12-12:30         1:00

                                             Sat. -McKeesport             8-8:30           9:00         12-12:30        1:00

                                                              Sat.-   Charleroi                  8-8:30         9:00          12-12:30        1:00                                                                                            

      ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       

         WEEK 3                                                               Check in AM   Start       Check in PM   Start

        Dec 21or 22(4 sites)  

                                            Sat. – Saltsburg                8-8:30          9:00           12-12:30         1:00

                                            Sat. -Mt. Pleasant             8-8:30         9:00           12-12:30         1:00

                                            Sun.- Woodland Hills        8-8:30          9:00          12-12:30        1:00 

                                            Sun. –Baldwin                    8-8:30          9:00          12-12:30       1:00                            

      ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       

        WEEK 4                                                                                                Check in AM   Start       Check in PM   Start

        Jan 4 or 5 (4 sites)    Sun.-  Norwin                     8-8:30        9:00           12-12:30         1:00

                                           Sun.- Indiana                     8-8:30         9:00           12-12:30         1:00

                                            Sun.- Bentworth                8-8:30        9:00            12-12:30          1:00

                                                             Sun. -SouthAllegheny      8-8:30         9:00           12-12:30         1:00                 

       ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

        WEEK 5                                                                 Check in AM    Start      Check in PM   Start

      Jan 11 or 12 (3 sites)   Sat. - Plum                           7:30-8:30      9:00       11-11:30        12:30

                                           Sun. -Franklin Regional      8-8:30          9:00        12-12:30        1:00

                                            Sun – Valley                          8-8:30           9:00       12-12:30         1:00

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        

        WEEK 6                                                                    Check in AM   Start       Check in PM   Start

       Jan 18 or 19(3 sites)  Sat.-  Highlands                       8-8:30        9:00         12-12:30       1:00

                                           Sat. -Thomas Jefferson          8-8:30        9:00         12-12:30      1:00

                                      Sat. -  Elderton                         8-8:30         9:00          12-12:30       1:00                                                                                            

       

       

       

      WEEK1   DEC 7 or 8                                                                 

       

      Sat    Saltsburg: SLT, BL, MP, FR, DE, HL, PH, EL, KT

      Sat     Burrell: BU, PT, PL, IN, VA, KN

      Sun   South Allegheny: SA, FZ, NW, BW, LA, EF, CH,YG

      Sat    West Mifflin: WM, MCK, SHS, WH, KA, BENT, TJ,GA, BV

      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

        WEEK 2    DEC 14 or 15                                                                 

       

      Sat    McKeesport : MCK, SHS, PT, WH, PH, TJ, EF,SLT, HL

      Sun   Baldwin:  BW, SA, FR, NW, WM, LA, GA

      Sat    Charleroi: CH, MP, BL, FZ, PL, BENT, BV, TG,DE

      Sat     Knoch: KN, KA, IN, BU, VA, EL, KT

      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

         WEEK 3   DEC 21 or 22

      Sat    Saltsburg: SLT, DE, KN, HL, BU, YG, EL, CH,KT

      Sun   Woodland Hills: WH,VA, MCK, SHS, SA, EF, GA, PH, WM, FR

      Sat    Mt. Pleasant: MP, IN, BL, BENT, FZ, PT, LA

      Sun   Baldwin: BW, PL, NW, KA, BV, TJ

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

        WEEK 4         JAN 4 or 5   

       Sun   South Allegheny: SA, VA, HL, BU, YG, LA, GA,MP

       Sun    Norwin: NW, PL, MCK, SHS, FR, PT, WM

       Sun    Indiana: IN, BL, KA, KT, KN, EL, DE, PH, SLT

       Sun    Bentworth: BENT, WH, FZ, BV, TJ, EF, CH, BW

      ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

        WEEK 5         JAN 11 or 12

      Sat    Plum:  PL, NW, BENT, MCK, SHS, PT, BV, SLT, EF, HL, GA

      Sun   Franklin: FR, FZ, SA, WH, IN, BL, BU, MP, YG,CH, PH

      Sun   Valley: VA, WM, KN, KA, KT, LA, EL, DE, BW,TJ

       

      ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

        WEEK 6        JAN 18 or 19

      Sat    Elderton: EL, IN, BL, SLT, KN, KA, DE, YG, LA, KT

       Sat   Highlands:HL, GA, BU, FR, PL, VA, BW, PT, CH, PH

       Sat   ThomasJefferson:TJ, NW, WM, FZ, BENT, MCK,SHS, WH, SA, BV, EF, MP

       

      KEYSTONE FINALS-

      Franklin Regional  7/8 yr olds  SAT. FEBRUARY 8     

      Mt Pleasant            9/10 yr olds  SAT. FEBRUARY15  

      Valley                   6U &11/12yr olds SUN.FEBRUARY9

       


      7-8 yr olds at Franklin Regional 4600 Old William Penn Hwy Murrsville PA 15668 -- SAT. FEBRUARY 8 


      View Larger Map


      65 and UNDER
      Doors Open 7:30am
      Skin Check 8am
      Start 8:30am

      70 and OVER
      12pm arrive by
      12:30 Skin Check
      Start 1pm

      Valley for 12 and under/6 and under - 703 Stevenson Blvd New Kensington, PA 15068 ‎SUN.FEBRUARY 9



      View Larger Map

      12 and under
      Doors Open 7:30am
      Skin Check 8am
      Start 8:30am
       
       
      6 and UNDER
      11am arrive by
      11:30am Skin Check
      Start 12pm

      7-8 yr olds at Franklin Regional 4600 Old William Penn Hwy Murrsville PA 15668 -- SAT. FEBRUARY 8 


      View Larger Map


      65 and UNDER
      Doors Open 7:30am
      Skin Check 8am
      Start 8:30am

      70 and OVER
      12pm arrive by
      12:30 Skin Check
      Start 1pm

      Valley for 12 and under/6 and under - 703 Stevenson Blvd New Kensington, PA 15068 ‎SUN.FEBRUARY 9



      View Larger Map

      12 and under
      Doors Open 7:30am
      Skin Check 8am
      Start 8:30am
       
       
      6 and UNDER
      11am arrive by
      11:30am Skin Check
      Start 12pm